ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER - IMO 9318905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PIONEERAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9318905Hits:769
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : P3VN9
Gross tonnage : 6701
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager MARLOW SHIP MGMT DEUTSCHLAND
Kanmon Strait on 15.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Khanh
IMO:9318905
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002540
Callsign:3WNE9
Former name(s):
- Lilly (Until 2015 Feb)
- Pioneer (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°5’22.86” N, 108°26’23.46” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 134° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 13:30:19 UTCEast Opl Sgp
2018 June 27th, 07:30:50 UTCMelaka
2018 May 21st, 08:00:26 UTCKandla
2018 May 15th, 09:00:27 UTCHazira
2018 May 13th, 05:00:58 UTCMumbai_india
2018 February 3rd, 22:15:03 UTCDa Nang
2018 January 28th, 12:00:26 UTCMelaka
2018 January 26th, 14:00:00 UTCDa Nang
2018 January 24th, 01:00:33 UTCAnyer
2018 January 21st, 17:00:46 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
LILLY
© Danilyih
PIONEER
© peterredd
PIONEER
© peterredd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!