ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER SECOND - IMO 9284403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PIONEER SECONDAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9284403Hits:1,204
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : H3JT
Gross tonnage : 7454
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama
Ship manager SHINWA MARINE CORP
Taiwan strait on on 06.08.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bj Queen
IMO:9284403
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441896000
Callsign:DSRK9
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Second (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,454 tons
Summer DWT:11,421 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’4.44” N, 118°4’54.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 233° (228°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Fky Off
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 17:00:48 UTC>jp Fky Off
2018 June 27th, 02:00:48 UTC>jp Kii Suid Driting
2018 June 25th, 08:00:44 UTC>jp Ukb Pl13
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:44 UTC>jp Ukb/off
2018 June 19th, 10:00:47 UTC>jp Hhr
2018 May 9th, 18:00:58 UTCTh Sbp
2018 May 9th, 18:00:31 UTC>th Sbp
2018 May 9th, 18:00:22 UTCTh Sbp
2018 April 28th, 12:00:35 UTC>jp Osa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:28 UTC>jp Osa
More Of This Ship
PIONEER SECOND
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!