ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHENZHEN - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SHENZHENAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 20, 2009IMO:9216987Hits:541
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 20/04/2009.
Call Sign : A8HL4
MMSI : 636090915
Gross tonnage : 65.059, DWT : 68.121
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia 🇱🇷
Dimensions : 274,76 x 40,00 x 14,02 m
TEU : 5.447, Reefer points : 550
Main engine : Sulzer 10RTA96C _ Bhp.: 74.705, Kw.: 54.946, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1308
Name of ship : MSC SHENZHEN, 2008/08.
Former name : CSCL Shanghai, 2000/11.
Later names : Rio Blackwater, 2010/08. Buenos Aires Express, 2010/11. RIO BLACKWATER, 2015/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’38.58” N, 79°27’19.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 191° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Mxtux
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
12:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:30:28 UTCDeham
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCDebrv
2018 August 20th, 17:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 18th, 02:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 20:00:57 UTCUsmsy
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCUshou
2018 July 25th, 11:30:45 UTCMxatm
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCMxver
2018 July 10th, 16:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 July 8th, 02:30:47 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Jens Boldt
RIO BLACKWATER
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!