ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JILFAR - IMO 9115729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:JILFARAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 21, 2009IMO:9115729Hits:476
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 21/04/2009.
Call Sign : DIDY
MMSI : 211235480
Gross tonnage : 37.549, DWT : 44.765
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 245,00 x 32,20 x 12,00 m
TEU : 3.660, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA84C _ Bhp.: 44.080, Kw.: 32.423, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4041
Name of ship : JILFAR, 2006/08.
Former names : Sea-Land Victory, 1996. Humen Bridge, 2000/05. City of Edinburgh, 2002/05. Yellow Sea, 2003/07.
Later names : Yellow Sea, 2009/07. SEAM, 2013/08.
Broken Up since 08/08/2013 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Bhuval Industries, Alang.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 14.868
Vessel Identification
Name:Seam
IMO:9115729
Former name(s):
- Yellow Sea (Until 2013 Aug)
- Jilfar (Until 2009 Jul)
- Yellow Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- City Of Edinburgh (Until 2003 Jul)
- Humen Bridge (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Land Victory (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,549 tons
Summer DWT:44,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JILFAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YELLOW SEA
© Sierras
YELLOW SEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!