ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOOGALLA - IMO 6610053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kent [View profile]Title:BOOGALLAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:July 01, 1979IMO:6610053Hits:1,272
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Boogalla berthed in Fremantle Harbour Western Australia in July 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Qing
IMO:6610053
Former name(s):
- Boogalla (Until 1981)
- Transmichigan (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:7,723 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSMICHIGAN
© René Beauchamp
BOOGALLA
© Gordy
BOOGALLA
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!