ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGOROSO - IMO 9191943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:VIGOROSOAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191943Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg,15 april 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigoroso
IMO:9191943
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236451000
Callsign:ZDIK3
Former name(s):
- Kar Cengizhan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,244 tons
Summer DWT:5,555 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’5.78” N, 9°4’23.05” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Barreiro
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 16:00:25 UTCRotterdam Roads
2018 September 6th, 08:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 18:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 August 27th, 05:00:06 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 19th, 19:00:16 UTCAveiro
2018 August 14th, 08:00:12 UTCEsbjerg
2018 August 12th, 10:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:14 UTCAveiro
2018 July 20th, 12:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 17th, 02:00:36 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DRAGONERA
© seaweasel
DRAGONERA
© jeffess
DRAGONERA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!