ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daril - IMO 6904416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:leonalb [View profile]Title:DarilAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:6904416Hits:1,628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Daril (Ex-Amalia)
Year of built:1969
Builder: Fr. Lurssen Werft Bremen
Main Engine: Normo Bergen 2 x 1040 HP
Flag: Albanian
L.O.A: 95.80 m Breadth:13.90 m G.R.T:2 672 T N.R.T:1 494,26 T
Photo taken in Durres, Albania
Vessel Identification
Name:Daril
IMO:6904416
Former name(s):
- Amalija (Until 2000 Jan)
- Rogoznica (Until 1994)
- Vigsnes (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,672 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Daril
© Frank Behrends
Daril
© Frank Behrends
VIGSNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!