ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9278349Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship.

En Tenerife, Canarias día 25 de Abril 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’51.6” N, 4°8’44.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:28 UTCWandelaar
2018 September 5th, 00:00:31 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 4th, 23:00:47 UTCBrest
2018 August 28th, 23:00:20 UTCGhent
2018 August 28th, 18:00:35 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 19th, 04:00:47 UTCDublin
2018 August 8th, 23:00:40 UTCHull Uk
2018 August 6th, 21:00:37 UTCI!mburg
2018 August 6th, 12:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 04:30:46 UTCLa Palice
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Apr 28, 2009 07:57 (9 years ago)
Hi Esteban,

This in fact the Blue Star IMO 9278349, built 2004.
All the same, the Blue Star IMO 8150655 is still in service, probably in Indonesian waters.

Greetz,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!