ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Hope - IMO 7375870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Crystal HopeAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7375870Hits:1,178
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Reefer carrier CRYSTAL HOPE leaving Fortaleza on 18 oct 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Hope
IMO:7375870
Former name(s):
- Ionian Sprinter (Until 1996 Oct)
- White Jasmin (Until 1989 Aug)
- Rose Acacia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,443 tons
Summer DWT:6,057 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL HOPE
© Yvon Perchoc
CRYSTAL HOPE
© Gena Anfimov
CRYSTAL HOPE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!