ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oranus - IMO 8503826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:OranusAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503826Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23.12.08 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Moorimg to berth №7, for loading by grain
Flag: Saint Kitts and Nevis
Built : 1985
GT: 5934 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Oranus
IMO:8503826
Former name(s):
- Maria C (Until 2008 Dec)
- Gulf Pride (Until 2008 Feb)
- Interocean 1 (Until 2001 Mar)
- Calugareni (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANUS
© MAHMOUD SHD
ORANUS
© MAHMOUD SHD
ORANUS
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!