ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRIO VEGA - IMO 7116133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:TRIO VEGAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7116133Hits:1,629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIMENSIONS
BREADTH EXTREME
11,00 m
BREADTH MOULDED
11,00 m
DEPTH
5,63 m
DRAUGHT
5,47 m
FREEBOARD
160,0 mm
LENGTH B/W PERPENDICULARS
64,00 m
LENGTH OVERALL
70,00 m
TONNAGES
NET TONNAGE
659,00 tons

En Tenerife 24 de Abril 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Trio Vega
IMO:7116133
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667997000
Callsign:9LD2278
Former name(s):
- Myrtind (Until 1999 Sep)
- Ina (Until 1993 Dec)
- Sanna (Until 1993)
- Ina (Until 1993)
- Inger (Until 1988)
- Sanna (Until 1987)
- Teka (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,366 tons
Summer DWT:1,808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIO VEGA
© Salvador de la Rubia
Teka
© simonwp
Teka
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!