ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARDENIA - IMO 7303243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:GARDENIAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7303243Hits:1,090
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Amsterdam 29/8/82
Built 1974 Kristiansands as "Fernbay". 1,890 grt
2000: Scrapped as "Star of Panama"
Alongside "Winsum" (IMO 7014579) 21,241 grt

Vessel Identification
Name:Star Of Panama
IMO:7303243
Former name(s):
- Star Of Puerto Rico (Until 2000 Sep)
- Volcan De Teneguia (Until 1996 Sep)
- African Trailer (Until 1992 Oct)
- Skarvoy (Until 1992 Jun)
- Roro G (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,014 tons
Summer DWT:3,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKARVOY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SKARVOY
© simonwp
SKARVOY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!