ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGE S - IMO 6813227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:GEORGE SAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:6813227Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Built: 1.968
G.T. 59.958
Photo taken 1.981 entering Delaware Bay (USA) .She got fire near Canary I. with full cargo of crude and was taken on tow by tug BENASQUE.
Finally was broken up 1.982 in Spain.
Former name: Dauphine.


Vessel Identification
Name:George S
IMO:6813227
Former name(s):
- Dauphine (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,958 tons
Summer DWT:117,271 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!