ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:500
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Oceana passing out of the Solent. No Mans Fort on the right. 8/6/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°34’7.98” N, 3°45’30.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 231° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 07:00:53 UTCLisbon
2016 December 9th, 03:45:53 UTCSouthampton
2016 December 3rd, 06:45:24 UTCArrecife
2016 December 2nd, 07:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 29th, 07:00:42 UTCFunchal
2016 November 25th, 09:00:27 UTCSouthampton
2016 November 18th, 06:45:59 UTCCadiz
2016 November 17th, 06:30:12 UTCLisbon
2016 November 14th, 04:30:13 UTCSouthampton
2016 November 13th, 04:45:06 UTCZeebrugge
More Of This Ship
Oceana
© nmj
OCEANA
© João Quaresma
OCEANA
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!