ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERKROON - IMO 9356581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NOORDERKROONAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9356581Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 24-04-2009
Callsign PBMN
Owner Sander , Hoogezand
Manager Flinter Management BV
Build 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Frakt Fjord
IMO:9356581
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212530000
Callsign:5BDT4
Former name(s):
- Noorderkroon (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,343 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°48’58.3” N, 5°33’2.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 357° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Tau[breviga]
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 12th, 07:00:15 UTCOslo
2018 September 9th, 21:00:44 UTCStavanger
2018 September 7th, 14:00:18 UTCDrammen
2018 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCKambo
2018 August 30th, 22:00:14 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 29th, 20:00:55 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 21st, 09:00:42 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 21st, 00:00:29 UTCKambo
2018 August 19th, 15:00:04 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Frakt Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Frakt Fjord
© Frank Engen
Frakt Fjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!