ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDNES - IMO 9229910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:NORDNESAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 24, 2009IMO:9229910Hits:1,198
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
NORDNES (ex KVITNES -2003, ROCKNES -2005; IMO 9229910, built 2001 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Neuenfelde; GT 18226, NT 5467, length 166,7m, breadth 26m, draft 10,48m; Flag: Netherlands, port of reg.: Rotterdam) at Blohm & Voss drydock no. 10 at Hamburg, 24.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordnes
IMO:9229910
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244962000
Callsign:PHOG
Former name(s):
- Rocknes (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kvitnes (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,226 tons
Summer DWT:25,063 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’50.72” N, 24°4’52.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Nord Stream
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 05:00:40 UTCTuzla Turkey
2018 September 13th, 02:00:48 UTCFerrol Spain
2018 June 7th, 12:00:45 UTCFerrol
2018 May 31st, 02:00:41 UTCFlushing (vlisingen)
2018 May 21st, 00:30:50 UTCDvalin
2018 May 20th, 01:30:35 UTCAveroy
2018 April 25th, 12:00:19 UTCRampion Wind Farm
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCFlushing
2018 April 16th, 13:00:06 UTCRampion Windfarm
2018 April 16th, 11:00:07 UTCBrighton
More Of This Ship
NORDNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDNES
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORDNES
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!