ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL INNOVATOR - IMO 7342469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:CHL INNOVATORAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7342469Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Gdansk,depart. CHL INNOVATOR & Virtus
chl innovator
virtus
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Innovator
IMO:7342469
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563410000
Callsign:9VNG
Former name(s):
- Rodney (Until 1986)
- Cape Rodney (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,426 tons
Summer DWT:26,931 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’10.75” N, 8°3’20.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:45 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 2nd, 22:15:56 UTCEemshaven
2018 July 27th, 04:00:21 UTCMalta
2018 June 9th, 09:00:28 UTCRijeka
2018 May 11th, 10:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 April 19th, 09:00:17 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 18th, 20:00:34 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:26 UTCMalta
2018 March 11th, 09:00:44 UTCDunkirk
2018 February 14th, 07:00:43 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
Chl Innovator
© Dragec
Chl Innovator
© Dragec
CHL INNOVATOR
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!