ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K OCEAN - IMO 9143972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Byrne [View profile]Title:K OCEANAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143972Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M.V. K Ocean arriving at Dublin Port from Antwerp at 10:40 on 25.04.09. (2)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Brueghel
IMO:9143972
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235800000
Callsign:MCXD5
Former name(s):
- K Ocean (Until 2010 May 06)
- City Of Oporto (Until 2008 May)
- K Ocean (Until 2004 Apr 02)
- Alk (Until 2003 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,224 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’50.77” N, 0°52’31.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 271° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:49 UTCPtlei
2018 August 24th, 12:00:15 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 12th, 08:00:10 UTCEs Car
2018 August 11th, 03:00:28 UTCEs Alg
2018 August 8th, 22:00:01 UTCMacas
2018 August 4th, 12:00:54 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 25th, 07:00:25 UTCEscar
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:31 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 12th, 12:30:53 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Captain Carlitos
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC BRUEGHEL
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!