ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER BRIGHTWELL - IMO 8513754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:SVITZER BRIGHTWELLAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8513754Hits:607
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR 25 APRIL 2009

BUILT: 1986 / RICHARDS, GREAT YARMOUTH
TONS: 256
FLAG: BRITISH
CALL SIGN: GHRB
OWNERS: SVITZER TOWAGE
FORMER NAME: BRIGHTWELL '2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sines
IMO:8513754
MMSI:263601890
Callsign:CSYI4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Brightwell (Until 2010 Feb)
- Brightwell (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°7’45.25” N, 8°31’51.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:37 UTCLisboa
2018 September 5th, 02:00:30 UTCPortimao
2018 August 24th, 13:30:38 UTCLisboa
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:50 UTCPortimao
2018 July 27th, 21:30:37 UTCLisboa
2018 July 27th, 06:00:37 UTCSines
2018 July 26th, 04:30:55 UTCPortimao
2018 July 7th, 01:30:54 UTCLisboa
2018 July 6th, 08:30:23 UTCSines
2018 June 28th, 07:00:18 UTCPortimao
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
Svitzer Brightwell
© simonwp
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!