ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ATHOS - IMO 8703268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:THOR ATHOSAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8703268Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terem Ship Repair Yard, Varna, Bulgaria, 25.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian Uno
IMO:8703268
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235386000
Callsign:DUA3168
Former name(s):
- Thor Kis (Until 2007 Sep)
- Thor Eagle (Until 2001 Jan)
- Steinkirchen (Until 1997)
- Svenja (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,132 tons
Summer DWT:4,143 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’28.8” N, 120°55’23.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 46° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 22:00:26 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
MERIDIAN UNO
© Viktor
MERIDIAN UNO
© Viktor
MERIDIAN UNO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!