ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPIC FERRY - IMO 6728563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:EUROPIC FERRYAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:July 24, 1982IMO:6728563Hits:1,382
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
4,190 g.t. built 1968 by Swan Hunter.
Seen at Southampton on 24/7/82 looking a little battle worn upon return from the Falklands Conflict.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ajman Glory
IMO:6728563
Former name(s):
- Afrodite Ii (Until 2003 Dec)
- European Freighter (Until 1993 Apr)
- Europic Ferry (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:9,565 tons
Summer DWT:2,139 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Europic Ferry
© Buttermansbay
EUROPIC FERRY
© Rik
AJMAN GLORY
© zahan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!