ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBAROS KIRAN - IMO 7433684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:BARBAROS KIRANAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7433684Hits:545
Location:Varna, Bulgaria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound Varna Kanal, 24.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbaros Kiran
IMO:7433684
Former name(s):
- Maxhutte (Until 1997)
- Bahia (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,466 tons
Summer DWT:36,626 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
BARBAROS KIRAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!