ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEVFIK BEY - IMO 9383326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:TEVFIK BEYAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9383326Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tevfik Bey
IMO:9383326
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249392000
Callsign:9HQY9
Former name(s):
- Aylish (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,163 tons
Summer DWT:7,702 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’30.48” N, 33°38’40.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Cy Lca
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:23 UTCFr Mtx
2018 September 1st, 12:00:51 UTCMontoir/france
2018 August 14th, 12:00:33 UTCChornomorsk/ukraine
2018 June 6th, 19:00:47 UTCLimas/turkey
2018 April 7th, 17:00:09 UTCHaifa
2018 January 21st, 08:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 31st, 16:00:05 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 December 19th, 06:00:09 UTCToros /turkey
2017 November 30th, 05:00:02 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 21st, 10:30:08 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
TEVFIK BEY
© simonwp
TEVFIK BEY
© evgenii 10
TEVFIK BEY
© KBIROL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!