ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSRA - IMO 8858702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:YUSRAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8858702Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Varna Kanal, 25.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Yusra
IMO:8858702
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273422360
Callsign:UGFC
Former name(s):
- Island Of Arkos (Until 2000 Jun)
- Knyaginya Mariya (Until 1994)
- Volzhskiy 52 (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,449 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUSRA
© Vincent Thépaut
YUSRA
© Frank Behrends
YUSRA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!