ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDO MOON - IMO 8872502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:ENDO MOONAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8872502Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Varna, 25.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Endo Moon
IMO:8872502
Former name(s):
- Marwa M (Until 2006 May)
- Sea Walker (Until 2001 Sep)
- Julius (Until 1999)
- Tuapse (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,583 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA WALKER
© PWR
SEA WALKER
© PWR
JULIUS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!