ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAZIN ARAB - IMO 7904542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:MAZIN ARABAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7904542Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Mazin Arab / Antwerp / 25th of April 2009
Call Sign : HZLU
Gross tonnage : 14280
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Saudi Arabia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Mazin Arab
IMO:7904542
Former name(s):
- Fay (Until 1997 Apr)
- Herfah (Until 1996 Feb)
- Trade Candour (Until 1988)
- Bertram Rickmers (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,280 tons
Summer DWT:20,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bertram Rickmers
© DDGHANSA
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© pieter melissen
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!