ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389291Hits:1,641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv OPDR Lisboa / Antwerp / 24th of April 2009
Call Sign : 5BAG2
Gross tonnage : 7545
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-03-26
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’47.47” N, 139°36’53.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
17:45:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 17:45:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 11th, 07:20:58 UTCJp Ngo/irago
2018 June 10th, 07:15:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 29th, 06:40:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 27th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 26th, 17:45:34 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 22nd, 06:40:48 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 20th, 07:15:21 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 15th, 07:40:40 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 14th, 07:20:02 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!