ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Extramar Sur - IMO 7385564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Extramar SurAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7385564Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,273 g.t. built 1976.
Spanish ship seen at Fowey on 29/6/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zakaia
IMO:7385564
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422575000
Callsign:9BBJ
Former name(s):
- Ponmudi (Until 2010 Dec)
- Blair (Until 2007 Apr)
- Zakareia (Until 2006 Mar)
- Samawada (Until 2003 Jun)
- Zebulun (Until 2001)
- Metro (Until 1997 Jun)
- Mustansir (Until 1996 Oct)
- Extramar Sur (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,255 tons
Summer DWT:1,927 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Imam Khomeini
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Extramar-Sur
© simonwp
EXTRAMAR SUR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!