ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOGO - IMO 6514132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:TOGOAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 24, 2009IMO:6514132Hits:950
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Slipway @ Ostend (BE) 24/04/2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Togo
IMO:6514132
MMSI:351716000
Callsign:HP7402
Former name(s):
- Bob Read Ii (Until 1985 Jan)
- Boston Viking (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:187 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’8.25” N, 4°37’8.75” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 60°
Destination:
Location:Gravendeel
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
14:00:08 UTC
Last update:
9 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 11th, 14:00:53 UTCGravendeel
2015 April 11th, 14:00:46 UTCGravendeel
2013 April 11th, 14:00:38 UTCHellevoetsluis
2012 November 18th, 14:00:35 UTCScheveningen
2012 May 14th, 17:00:43 UTCScheveningen
2012 May 14th, 17:00:25 UTCKijkduincourse
2012 May 14th, 17:00:20 UTCKijkduincourse
2012 May 14th, 17:00:17 UTCWassenaar
2012 May 14th, 17:00:13 UTCScheveningen
2012 May 5th, 14:00:49 UTCHellevoetsluis
More Of This Ship
TOGO
© Pilot Frans
TOGO
© Pilot Frans
Togo
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!