ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLAND SENATOR - IMO 9141302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:PORTLAND SENATORAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141302Hits:695
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : DQVM
Gross tonnage : 53324
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Ship manager LAEISZ REEDEREI
Taiwan Strait on 05.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin San Diego
IMO:9141302
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264450
Callsign:DQVM
Former name(s):
- Portland Senator (Until 2009 Apr 23)
- Hanjin San Diego (Until 2009 Apr 23)
- Cho Yang Alpha (Until 2001 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,520 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Portland Senator
© Tobias Langer
HANJIN SAN DIEGO
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
HANJIN SAN DIEGO
© Vladimir
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!