ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATTLEYA - IMO 9350628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikolaj Petersen [View profile]Title:CATTLEYAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350628Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: Cattleya E 349
Port of registry: Esbjerg, Denmark
IMO: 9350628
Ex-names:
Type: Fishing vessel
Built by: Karstensens Skibsværft A/S Skagen, Denmark.
Built year: 2006
Length overall: 62,6 m
Engine: 4022 HP, MAN B&W Alpha 9L27/38
Photo place: Thyborøn, Denmark.
Date: 25/4-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceton
IMO:9350628
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:220482000
Callsign:OYEC
Former name(s):
- Cattleya M (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cattleya (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,337 tons
Summer DWT:1,348 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’26.01” N, 0°17’14.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Elloes Swe
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2011 May 17th, 07:00:26 UTCFishing
2011 March 8th, 07:00:38 UTCSkagen
More Of This Ship
Cattleya
© Trygve Eriksen
CETON S205
© bendt nielsen
CETON S205
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!