ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fairlift - IMO 7007447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FairliftAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7007447Hits:1,436
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
IMO#7007447
1,585 g.t. built in 1969 by Zaanlandsche Scheepsbuow Maatschappij N.V.
Netherlands Antilles flagged ship seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on 21/2/82.
Believed to be still trading under the Saudi flag as YERIMU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Trader
IMO:7007447
Former name(s):
- Yerimu (Until 2003 Sep)
- Fairlift (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:2,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRLIFT
© frtrfred
Atlantic Trader
© Captain Johan
Yerimu
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 27, 2005 17:16 (11 years ago)
great pic, love these older heavy lift vessels. very reminiscent of her old fleet mate the Stellamare
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!