ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUIDERKRUIS UK24 - IMO 6923838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikolaj Petersen [View profile]Title:ZUIDERKRUIS UK24Added:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:6923838Hits:686
Photo Category: Fishing vessels loa less than 70ft/21m
Description:
Name: Zuiderkruis UK24
Port of registry: Urk, Netherlands
IMO: 6923838
Ex-names: Leni
Type: Fishing vessel
Built by: Van Goor, Netherlands
Built year: 1969
Length overall: 29,20 m
Engine: 920 HP, ABC
Photo place: Thyborøn, Denmark
Date: 25/4-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Zuiderkruis
IMO:6923838
MMSI:244987000
Callsign:PBAK
Former name(s):
- Leni (Until 2001 Dec)
- Elisabeth (Until 1986)
- Nooit Verwacht (Until 1983)
- Willem (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:188 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°17’16.53” N, 0°45’54.4” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course:
1.3kts, 109°
Destination:
Location:B
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
KLEINE JAN UK242
© Moolen
KLEINE JAN UK242
© erwin willemse
KLEINE JAN UK242
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!