Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faneos - IMO 7706835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FaneosAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
11,730 g.t. built 1979 by Warnow Werft.
Greek ship owned by Fafaleos Shipping S.A., Piraeus.
Seen at Rouen on 28/5/83.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Kozintsyev (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,521 tons
Summer DWT:17,240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Jul 17, 2008 15:00 (8 years ago)
ex soviet ship 86 GRIGORIY KOZINTSEV - 97 HAMILTON
imo 7706835
Matt Ruscher on Jul 25, 2005 21:05 (11 years ago)
awesome shot of an awesome ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!