ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMPERTOR - IMO 8817409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:KREMPERTORAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8817409Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Passage West,Cork waiting to load scap having arrived from Waterford on April 25th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Krempertor
IMO:8817409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304669000
Callsign:V2OS1
Former name(s):
- Lady Lisa (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Rottum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Foz (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’18.48” N, 0°8’54.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Warrenpoit
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 10:00:34 UTCWarrenpoit
2018 August 14th, 02:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 12th, 10:30:06 UTCErith
2018 August 6th, 14:30:15 UTCBelfast
2018 August 1st, 14:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 01:30:12 UTCVlaardingen
2018 July 30th, 06:00:46 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCSoraker
2018 July 17th, 06:00:28 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 14th, 23:30:35 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
KREMPERTOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KREMPERTOR
© Gena Anfimov
KREMPERTOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!