ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Rubia [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:533
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership. Spotted in Málaga 24/ 04/ 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’55.88” N, 0°15’30.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 August 8th, 04:00:23 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 4th, 17:00:52 UTCAgadir
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:24 UTCTenerife
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 21st, 12:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 17th, 03:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 16th, 18:00:39 UTCTenerife
2018 July 7th, 02:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 4th, 10:00:31 UTCAgadir
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© Justo Prieto
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Apr 26, 2009 18:17 (9 years ago)
She is a nice ship and she is a Maersk ship so that make it good and it is a good pic so it is a Kinder Surprise :).My compliments :)

Best Regards
Ulrik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!