Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:FALMOUTH ENDEAVOURAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:March 29, 1989IMO:7236440Hits:640
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
607 g.t. built 1972.
Bunkering tanker seen in Carrick Roads on 29/3/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Falmouth Endeavour
Former name(s):
- Marwah Ii (Until 1987)
- Toshitoku Maru No.32 (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:754 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 27, 2005 17:14 (11 years ago)
great shot for its time, it came out nice.very little tanker too, nice pic
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!