ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lilly K - IMO 6704701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lilly KAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6704701Hits:1,192
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1966 Oberwinter/187
IMO 6704701
GT 494
500 tdw
MaK, 221 kW, 9,5 kn;

ADELE J-78, Haren/Ems, D;
Tim-, Fritz Köhlken, Brake, D;
Lilly K-96, Fritz Kohlken jr, Brake;
Neuland-07, Karl Meyer Um. GmbH, D;
Samaki-, U in Pan;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for the deatils[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorland
IMO:6704701
Former name(s):
- Samaki (Until 2008 Jun)
- Neuland (Until 2007 Jan)
- Lilly K (Until 1996 Jan)
- Adele J (Until 1978 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lilly K
© Michael Neidig
LILLY K
© PWR
NEULAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 13:21 (9 years ago)
1966 Oberwinter/187
IMO 6704701
GT 494
500 tdw
MaK, 221 kW, 9,5 kn;

ADELE J-78, Haren/Ems, D;
Tim-, Fritz Köhlken, Brake, D;
Lilly K-96, Fritz Kohlken jr, Brake;
Neuland-07, Karl Meyer Um. GmbH, D;
Samaki-, U in Pan;

Rgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!