ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANAFOSS - IMO 9160944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:MANAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9160944Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eimskip vessel Mánafoss approaching Ísafjordur, Iceland 07.08.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Padang
IMO:9160944
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025062
Callsign:PNPE
Former name(s):
- M Wind (Until 2010 Jul)
- K Wind (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ossian (Until 2005 Mar)
- Manafoss (Until 2004 Dec)
- Hollands Diep (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ossian (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
M WIND
© Viktor
M WIND
© Viktor
K WIND
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!