ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AVILES - IMO 9313709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:WILSON AVILESAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313709Hits:506
Location:Vivero, Cillero, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Type: Cargo Ship
Country Flag: Malta
Built: 2008
Date: 09-04-2009
Location Port: Viveiro's Bay - Lugo (Spain)

One of only four shots on site
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Aviles
IMO:9313709
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249380000
Callsign:9HQT9
Former name(s):
- Hero Omken (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,596 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’30.07” N, 14°35’53.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Svvinoujscie
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 08:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 1st, 00:35:10 UTCFredrikstadt
2018 August 13th, 15:00:33 UTCGr Atk
2018 August 9th, 10:00:27 UTCGunnes Via Kiel
2018 August 8th, 14:00:25 UTCIt Svn
More Of This Ship
WILSON AVILES
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON AVILES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
WILSON AVILES
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!