ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINUS GREEN - IMO 9208198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:MARINUS GREENAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208198Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marinus Green westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 24-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Marinus
IMO:9208198
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071400
Callsign:C6ZX7
Former name(s):
- Marinus Green (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’42” N, 10°13’39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 18:00:03 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
THORCO MANATEE
© Patalavaca
Thorco Manatee
© HH19
CLIPPER MARINUS
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!