ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC DELTA - IMO 8913863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:CEC DELTAAdded:Nov 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913863Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Delta loading containers in Reykjavík, Iceland 21.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Daxton
IMO:8913863
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548596300
Callsign:DUH3574
Former name(s):
- Acm Delta (Until 2015 Mar)
- Cec Delta (Until 2010 Aug)
- Forum Rarotonga Ii (Until 2008 Sep)
- Cec Delta (Until 2007 Aug)
- Sea Delta (Until 2005 Jun)
- Cec Delta (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cec Pride (Until 2002 Oct)
- Arktis Pride (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°32’59.37” N, 124°41’8.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 18° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Cagayan De Oro
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 24th, 06:00:30 UTCCagayan De Oro
More Of This Ship
ACM DELTA
© Mick Warrick
ACM DELTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ACM DELTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!