ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ASIA - IMO 9126704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:CEC ASIAAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126704Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Asia loading containers in Reykjavík, Iceland 22.07.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wind
IMO:9126704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248848000
Callsign:9HA2547
Former name(s):
- Caja Empress (Until 2010 Oct)
- St.andrews (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Asia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scm Venezuela (Until 2001 May)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,196 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’56.28” N, 23°36’41.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 203° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos/greece
Arrival:16th May 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 16:00:23 UTCLagos/greece
2018 April 29th, 06:00:43 UTCFos/france
2018 April 10th, 08:00:59 UTCChalkis/greece
2018 April 4th, 23:00:15 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2018 March 23rd, 10:45:51 UTCFos/france
2018 March 13th, 10:00:46 UTCTarragona/spain
2018 March 6th, 18:00:32 UTCNapoli/italy
2018 February 28th, 12:00:35 UTCSalerno/italy
2018 February 17th, 08:00:59 UTCSagunto/spain
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:14 UTCTenes/algeria
More Of This Ship
Atlas Wind
© Wil Weijsters
ATLAS WIND
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Atlas Wind
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!