ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Louise van der Wees - IMO 8433459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Louise van der WeesAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8433459Hits:607
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ENI Nummer 02506875
Type of ship Tug
Year of Built 1971
Yard van de Beldt, Westgrafdijk Netherlands
Owner Van der Wees Groep BV in Dordrecht
Outbound Hoek van Holland
25-04-2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Van Der Wees
IMO:8433459
MMSI:244509000
Callsign:PDGW
Former name(s):
- Noorman (Until 2006 Jan)
- Katharina W (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:97 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOUISE VAN DER WEES
© Henk Jungerius
LOUISE VAN DER WEES
© Henk Jungerius
LOUISE VAN DER WEES
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!