ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI MONFALCONE - IMO 9225251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CIELO DI MONFALCONEAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9225251Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cielo Di Monfalcone eastbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 24-7-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yellowstone
IMO:9225251
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565042000
Callsign:9V2870
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Monfalcone (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,839 tons
Summer DWT:37,420 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°36’27” N, 93°30’13.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Hou ___cpt
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:45 UTCHou ___cpt
2018 July 1st, 05:00:35 UTCHouston___
2018 June 29th, 06:00:31 UTCHou Anchor
2018 June 26th, 08:00:10 UTCPoa _ Hou
2018 June 24th, 10:00:00 UTCHou _ Poa
2018 June 15th, 18:00:14 UTCMsy _ Poa
2018 June 6th, 19:00:46 UTCHou To Sw Pass
2018 March 27th, 08:00:11 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 February 13th, 07:00:11 UTCPort Arthur
2018 January 16th, 01:00:41 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MADISON EAGLE - YELLOWSTONE
© Andreas Hoppe
YELLOWSTONE
© Vincent Thépaut
YELLOWSTONE
© Henrique Cayolla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!