ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VITA - IMO 8906303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VITAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8906303Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At GKK Kiel power plant 2009/04/25
Alpha Shipping Company SIA, Riga, Latvia
* 1990 BIJLSMA & ZONEN Scheepswerf, Hoogezand
GT: 2,497 NT: 1,547 TDW: 4,196 mt
L 88.30m B 13.17m D: 5.47 m
Wartsila diesel type 8V25 1690 kW 11.00kn
ex EMJA
Vessel Identification
Name:Vita
IMO:8906303
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010455
Callsign:V2TV
Former name(s):
- Emja (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’20.09” N, 12°30’34.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Horsens
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:05 UTCBirkenhead
2018 September 11th, 18:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:43 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 August 27th, 14:00:44 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 17th, 04:00:14 UTCStralzund
2018 August 12th, 10:00:08 UTCJensa
2018 August 7th, 04:00:12 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 30th, 02:00:14 UTCVilla Garcia
2018 July 23rd, 13:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 July 19th, 06:00:45 UTCDrogheda
More Of This Ship
Vita
© Wil Weijsters
VITA
© 3SX
Vita
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!