ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO PROSPERITY - IMO 9121742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:GENCO PROSPERITYAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121742Hits:1,664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Prosperity arriving Napier 25/7/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Prosperity
IMO:9121742
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477179000
Callsign:VRYB5
Former name(s):
- Top Prosperity (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,094 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’49.98” N, 103°21’23.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 315° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 08:00:35 UTCLuanda
2018 April 6th, 10:00:06 UTCCam Pha
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:28 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 2nd, 18:30:16 UTCSingapore
2018 February 11th, 08:30:34 UTCDurban
2017 September 4th, 16:30:58 UTCPointe Noire
2017 July 24th, 20:00:40 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 July 18th, 23:45:23 UTCCjk
2017 July 13th, 05:00:41 UTCPenglai
2017 May 24th, 12:00:26 UTCShidao China
More Of This Ship
GENCO PROSPERITY
© JACK CLIFFORD
GENCO PROSPERITY
© JACK CLIFFORD
GENCO PROSPERITY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!