ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JAGUAR - IMO 9301433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JAGUARAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301433Hits:652
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Jaguar passing the Europaterminal at the port of Antwerp (25-04-2009).
imo: 9301433
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
E. R. Caen
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.caen
IMO:9301433
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805667
Callsign:CQGR
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Jaguar (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.caen (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,289 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’43.19” N, 27°40’1.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 246° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Cotrb
Arrival:25th Dec 2018
16:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 30th, 05:00:13 UTCCoctg
2018 September 9th, 12:00:40 UTCDeham
2018 September 6th, 20:00:02 UTCBeanr
2018 August 21st, 23:00:45 UTCCotrb
2018 August 15th, 13:00:16 UTCUsnwk
2018 August 7th, 04:30:16 UTCGbliv
2018 August 4th, 17:30:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:27 UTCDeham
2018 July 26th, 18:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 July 25th, 09:00:58 UTCGbpme
More Of This Ship
BOMAR CAEN
© DEREK SANDS
BOMAR CAEN
© Jerzy Rakowski
BOMAR CAEN
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!