ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA GIORGINA - IMO 9141792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SANTA GIORGINAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141792Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Laid up since 2009/04/09 at Kiel Ostuferhafen 2009/04/25
Reederei Claus-Peter Offen GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
*1997 Flender Werft, Lübeck (#667)
Gross 21,531 Net 11,839 Deadweight 30,188mt TEU: 2,061
Length 181.92m Breadth 29.80m Draught 11.55m
1 Crane 25.00 t, 2 Cranes each 40.00 / 36.00 t
12, 240 kW 19.00kn
ex CMA CGM LAGOS, CANMAR PROMISE, SANTA GIORGINA, P&O NEDLLOYD RIO GRANDE, SANTA GIORGINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giorgina
IMO:9141792
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091020
Callsign:A8IP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lagos (Until 2009 Mar)
- Canmar Promise (Until 2006 Sep 26)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 2003 Jun 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Grande (Until 2002 Sep 27)
- Santa Giorgina (Until 1997 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:30,188 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’29.35” N, 5°29’21.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 244° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 06:00:19 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 18th, 17:00:51 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 18th, 17:00:43 UTCCeuta
2018 March 11th, 05:00:43 UTCValencia
2018 March 9th, 14:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 9th, 00:01:27 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 30th, 03:30:12 UTCCeuta
2017 October 10th, 08:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 26th, 10:18:27 UTCTangier Med
2017 September 4th, 19:00:27 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
San Giorgina
© Wil Weijsters
CIELO DI RABAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CIELO DI RABAT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!