ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azira - IMO 7702578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AziraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702578Hits:1,096
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built at Singapore in 1979 / 3353 grt / IMO 7702578 / 81,01 x 16,51 m / 3400 hp / 13,0 kn
1979 - GERMA KARMA, 1984 - KEPWEALTH, 1986 - SIO, 1998 - ORION, 1999 - DAHAB K, 1999 - AZIRA, 2005 - SKY SEA, 2007 - GEA (Blz)
[color=006600]Thanks to Yvon Perchoc for above details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Gea
IMO:7702578
Former name(s):
- Sky Sea (Until 2007 Dec)
- Dahab K (Until 2005 Dec)
- Orion (Until 1999 Sep)
- Azira (Until 1999)
- Sio (Until 1998 Jul)
- Kepwealth (Until 1986)
- Germa Karma (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,416 tons
Summer DWT:5,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEA
© German Iluhin
GEA
© valeriy
GEA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Feb 06, 2008 14:24 (8 years ago)
Hi Captain,

Built at Singapore in 1979 / 3353 grt / IMO 7702578 / 81,01 x 16,51 m / 3400 hp / 13,0 kn
1979 - GERMA KARMA, 1984 - KEPWEALTH, 1986 - SIO, 1998 - ORION, 1999 - DAHAB K, 1999 - AZIRA, 2005 - SKY SEA, 2007 - GEA (Blz)
Regards, Yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!